Hotel Garni Bavaria

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No Smoking

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located only 1.6 km from Hausberg Ski Lift, the comfortable Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau offers comfortable rooms about a 10-minute ride from Almbahn. Guests can enjoy this Ellmau hotel's garden, which is adorned with a sauna.

    The hotel enjoys its convenient location not far from the Bergbauerntenne. The accommodation is approximately 500 metres from Ellmau Hotel Alte Post bus stop and just 6 minutes' walk from Pfarrkirche. You can easily find the Going swimming lake 4.1 km from the Bavaria Ellmau. Guests will find Baerenlift cable car station right around the corner from this Ellmau hotel.

    Equipped with a safe box, some of the 11 rooms feature sound-proofed windows along with a writing desk. There is also a private bathroom. Some bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and towels.

    While staying at Hotel Garni Bavaria, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Paddy's Shebeen, located nearly a 5-minute walk away, or Gasthaus Au at a 14-minute walking distance.

    Room Options at Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau

    Equipped with a safe box, some of the 11 rooms feature sound-proofed windows along with a writing desk. There is also a private bathroom. Some bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo
    Double Room Shower

    Size: 23 m²

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Exterior photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Kitchen photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo
    Family Room Shower

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Macro Details photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo
    Economy Double Room Shower

    Size: 21 m²

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Beds photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo
    Comfort Double Room Shower

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Kitchen photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Macro Details photo
    Two-Bedroom Family Room

    Size: 42 m²

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo
    Single Room Shower

    Size: 13 m²

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo
    Double Room

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Macro Details photo
    Standard Double Room Shower

    Size: 21 m²

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Macro Details photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo
    Deluxe Double Room Shower

    Size: 21 m²

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Other photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Macro Details photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo
    Superior Double Room

    Size: 21 m²

    More info +
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Bathroom photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Macro Details photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Room photo Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau Kitchen photo
    Double Room Bath

    Size: 21 m²

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Hotel Garni Bavaria?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Hotel Garni Bavaria have the option to check in from 14:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Garni Bavaria Ellmau